Class of 1939

If you would like more information, submit a “Alumni Search” form in the Contact Us Page of the Home Page.

If you are not listed and would like to be, please click HERE.

Names preceded by asterisks are now deceased. If memorials are submitted, the name may be clicked on and the memorial will appear.

Last Name First Name Maiden Name Last Name First Name Maiden Name
*ADAMS HAROLD JR LOCKE MARGERY
*ALRICK 8/30/14 ORPHA HOVLAND LOVETT EDGAR
*AMO EDGAR MAURER AMELIA
ANDERSEN MARIE PEDERSON *MCDONALD 11/8/08 ROBERT
*ANDERSON ALTON *MIDDLEMISS JOHN
*ANDERSON BOB MIDDLEMISS PAULINE LIGHTFOOT
*ANDERSON NORRIS MIKKELSON CALVIN
MIKKLESON CALVIN
BARTSOFF MABEL HANSON *MINKLER CARL
BEALS DARLENE ESPE MOBLEY AUDNA MILLS
*BELLEROSE GLADYS ZETTERBERG MOBLEY WREVA DEVERICKS
*BLANKENSHIP 10/27/13 PATIENCE MOBERG *MOSER ORLIN
BLUST MAX *MOSER ROSELLEN REMINGTON
*BOYTS EDNA SKIRVIN *MUNRO 2/4/08 LOUISE SPECHT
BRENNAN ETHEL BURROUGHS NEWTON ROBERTA
BROKKE HOWARD *NOLL 4/2/08 DELIA MEEK
BRUNOLD LOUISE DOERFLER OLSEN THELMA
*CHANDLER 5/25/09 WILLIAM *PALMER DONALD
*CHRISTENSON 1/07 HARVEY *PAULSON 1/23/11 MARJORIE KAUFMAN
*CLUFF ANITA LEE *PAULSON 9/14/114 OLAF
*COLYER ORVILLE *PEDERSON GENEVIEVE
*COPPLE 2/2/13 PALMER (BUD) *PENNINGTON PAUL
*DAHL
10/14/10
ORLANDO *POTTER GERALD
*DAVIS HAROLD *READ 8/14/11 MURIEL STAMEY
*DEGUIRE 6/13/16 JOSEPHINE WOOD REISEG EVELYN HALL
*DODSON 11/30/07 ALICE LORON RICE JACK
*DOERFLER 7/25/13 JOE RICKARD ALICE
DYER EDITH MATYE RIVENESS ARLA
EMBREE HELEN LINDBO ROSS MAXINE
ERB JEAN HANSON RUDHALL JULIA HUTTON
ERICKSON EDWARD SATERLEE ELSIE
*ERNST4/27/13 MIRIAM COOLEY *SCHLOTTMAN MAX
FUHR NATHAN *SCHMIDT 6/18/17 NORMA MADSEN
*GEHRING HARVEY *SCOTT FRANCIS
*GRAGG 7/30/10 SHIRLEY OLSON *SCOTT GENEVIEVE
GRANDE FREDA HANSON SCYMANSKI IDA
*GREEN LYDIA SEASTROM LORETTA WALTMAN
GRIGGS GEORGIA SMITH *SEMB ANN
GROGAN BETTY MAUE *SENTER MARVIN
*GROGAN MILDRED BAILIE SIMON ELSIE SATTERLEE
*GUTHRIE 3/08 JUNE BAKER SIPP FERN KINDRED
*HALL BERNICE GAY *SLETTON NORMA
*HANDELAND JUNE HUDDLESTON SMITH GUSTA
HANSON MILDRED SMITH JOSEPH
HARI EMILY *SOLA 10/07 ANNABELLE JENSEN
*HARMON MIO SPENCER PAUL
*HARRIS JOHN *STAMEY 5/31/13 DORIS TOWNS
*HARRIS R.L. *STAMEY 4/30/14 FRANCES SPARKS
HAYES GEORGE *STAMEY MAURICE
HETTICK FLORA WOELKE *STEELE (2006) CARROL DONNELL
*HIGINBOTHAM MARGARET STEFFEN 7/29/11 DONALD
HILDEBRANDT LOUIS STRICKLAND BOB
HOIEN MILDRED NICKERSON *STROBEL 5/7/12 LEONARD
*HOLLAND LUCILLE BENSON *TORGERSON EUGENE
*HUGHES
(8/30/07)
VIRGINIA ANDERSON TORVEND SILAS
*IVERSON JACK VANCLEAVE VELMA
*JOHNSON ANITA (JOYCE) SIMMONS *VAUGHAN 10/16/14 LOIS RUE
*JOHNSON 4/19/08 NEVA DONNELL *VORSETH HELEN
KING WILLIAM *WALKER (UNKNOWN) CHARLES
*KNIESS 1/30/15 WILMA WAMPLER LOUIS
LADUE MARGARET SWANSON WEST JOY
*LANGSEV CLAYTON *WHITE JANET HALLETT
LENTZ ARDYCE WIK *WILSON 2014 OR 2015 HARRY
*LEONARD ROBERT WOOD BUD
LEWIS MILDRED WROLSTAD CORA SATRUM

*KOLLN

NORMAN

*STAPLETON
7/02

JAMES