Class of 1940

If you would like more information, submit a “Alumni Search” form in the Contact Us Page of the Home Page.

If you are not listed and would like to be, please click HERE.

Names preceded by asterisks are now deceased. If memorials are submitted, the name may be clicked on and the memorial will appear.

Last Name First Name Maiden Name Last Name First Name Maiden Name
*AASHEIM MARTHA *HUMPHREYS ROBERT
*ADAMS LORA HOLLINGSHEAD *IRISH GEORGE
*ANDERSON 4/26/10 VERNA STIRBER *IVERSON BETTY
*AYCOCK VERLA *JOHNSON 3/17/09 HUCK  (HAROLD)
BAKER GLENN JOHNSON FAITH FLETCHER
*BARKHURST 2/19/15 PHYLLIS ADAMS *JONES PAUL
*BARKHURST9/24/09 VERNON *KAUFMAN5/12/08 JOY PAULSON
*BENNETT 5/31/10 WILMA HOPE KENNY JEAN DAY
*BLUST 4/9/10 DALE *LIBBY 11/14/15 ATHOL
*BOLME ORLO *LINCOLN JACK
BOSWELL RUBY PENNINGTON *LUDVIKSEN8/21/09 HARLOW
BRAWNER BETTY WHITLOCK *MARTIN MARCELINE
*BRENDEN7/1/08 NORMAN *MARTIN CLEO BALLER
*BROWN CLAIR *MATHENY 22JAN 01 RONALD
*BROWNELL 4/6/15 FRANCES WARNOCK MATTILA BARBARA PENNELL
BUELL BRUCE *MCINTYRE NORMA MOEN
BUTLER BETTY WHITE *MELLBYE MARVIN
*CAMPBELL FLORA *MIDDLEMISS MARCEIL KAUFMAN
*CANOY LLOYD *NAFZIGER DONALD
*CARSON CHESTER *NICKODEMUS 1/5/08 ANNA DICKMAN
CHANDLER HOWARD *OLSON5/27/08 DONALD
*CICCOLINI HAVA SKIPPER *OLSON 7/15/16 REX
*CIRCLE MELVIN *PALMER RALPH
*CLARK AL *PEAVY JACK
*CULLY (UNKNOWN) FRANCES ANDERSON *PLUMMER DALE
*CUNNINGHAM MICK POTTER FRANCES BREWER
*DAHL 10/14/07 GLADYS SANDVER *RAVAGNI4/11/08 FRANCES WHITLOCK
*DAVENPORT OTTO *ROBBINS NORMAN
DAVIS RAYMOND *ROBERTS WAYNE
*DAY VERN ROGERS JOHN
DEEMS GLENN *ROOP HAROLD
*DICK VERNON E “GENE” ROSE S PARZY
DODGE WANDA SCOTT *SAGER VIRGINIA LANHAM
*DONALDSON OLIVE ROOP *SCHROEDER RALPH
*DONNELLY WARREN SEMB ALAN
DOWD JEAN HEIDENSTROM *SHARPE ELIZABETH TORVEND
*DOWN 6/28/10 ALFRED (BUD) SIMMONS CAROLYN KAUFMAN
*DULLUM MERVIN *SIMMONS CLARENCE
*EGAN PAULINE F JONES *SOLBERG GEORGE
*EHLI PHILLIP *SOLBERG MAE
*EICHMEYER 3/20/09 MARGARET WESTENDORF
*STAMEY 9/5/09
DEAN
EVANS CAROLYN WAGNER SUMMERS LORRAINE JOHNSON
*FOUNTAIN 11/7/15 ARDESS WALKER *SYRON WILLARD
*GIFFORD ARLISS *TAYLOR BARBARA
GIHRING OLINDA DOBBERFUHL *TAYLOR OPAL TOKSTAD
GOODALL LESTER THOMAS VERA CARPENTER
*GOSCHIE 8/8/11 HERMAN *THOSTRUD ALAN
*GOSCHIE4/19/12 VERNICE TOLLEFSRUD
*TOKSTAD (8/27/07)
OPAL
*GREEN EVELYN *TUCKER9/1/08 GLENN
*GROGAN PAT *VOVES 7/22/13 MARIANNE WHITLOCK
HALVERSON OMAR *WAARVICK 11/21/13 MARLYN
*HANNAN BERNICE *WALEN 11/06 ED
*HAUGEN MARVIN *WALTERS ELMA HUTTON
*HEATER MELVIN *WAVRA 1/18/09 FRANCES MEHL
*HEMAUER WILLIAM WEATHERILL LESLIE (BUCK)
*HEMMINGSEN LESTER

*WILLIAMS(5/30/07)

EDGAR (TOMMY)
*HENJUM GORDON “GORDY” WILLS MILDRED DODSON
HERTZ SELMA LINDBO WORSWICK BETTY MURRAY
HOFKNECHT HUGO *ZAHLER MARIAN NICHOL
HOUCK PAULINE R. JONES *ZAHLER MELVIN
*HOUGEN RAYMOND *ZETTERBERG FLORENCE WALKER
*GROAH 1/28/08

GLENN