Class of 1943

If you would like more information, submit a “Alumni Search” form in the Contact Us Page of the Home Page.

If you are not listed and would like to be, please click HERE.

Names preceded by asterisks are now deceased. If memorials are submitted, the name may be clicked on and the memorial will appear.

Last Name First Name Maiden Name Last Name First Name Maiden Name
AEDER PATRICIA MAULDING *MILLER GRACE OLSON
*ANDERSON ARDEN MIRES HAROLD
*BALLER BOB *MIRES MARTHA
BENNETT BERNARD *MOEN 11/17/13 LESLIE
BERG PATRICIA RILEY *MOLAN GERALD
*BERGER BILLIE HANNON *MOON 5/7/16 JEAN OVEROSS
BEST MAXINE *MOON 10/26/07 ROBERT
BLUST KENNETH MYRUM DOROTHY BLOCH
BOEHMER ALMIRA HAUGEN *NALLY 10/16/98 EARL
BOLIN CONSTANCE NEAL ERMA KUENZI
*BOTTON ILENE LIGHT *NELSON 1/16/11 JAMES
*BURR 11/26/12 BERT *NICHOL LEWIS
CARLSON ERNEST *NIEMI 5/20/13 MARIAN BALLER
*CHERRY ETHEL BENNETT *OSTER MARGARET LANNERS
*CHRISTIANSEN CHRIS *PARKER 9/05 MILDRED GINGRICH
COOK KENNETH PEDERSON GENE EGER
CORCORAN VIOLET WALEN PETERS DOROTHY GATCHET
*COUTURIER BETTY BROKKE *PETERS HELEN
*DAHLEN ALVIN PETERSEN JOANNE LEONARD
*DAY GLORIA MOEN PINSON ELSIE ANN
*DEFOREST 3/7/11 NORMA LEWIS *RADCLIFFE NADINE SMITH
*DESANTIS 11/28/09 TONY *RANKEN KENNETH
DESART GERALD *RENWICK DONALD
*DEVERICKS LUCILLE RILEY PATRICIA WALKER
*DICKINSON 12/22/07 JOYCE STEFFEN ROOP GENEVA JORDON
*DICKMAN 8/27/16 BRUCE ROSE DOROTHY SATTERLEE
*DICKMAN 8/26/09 PAUL *ROSE NEAL
*DORAN 1/16/10 ELIZABETH SCHULKE ROTH HAROLD
DOYLE IRENE SEMOLKE *RUE(7/1/07) JAMES
*DUNCAN 12/19/10 WILLIAM *SANDBURG CORAL COWAN
DUNLAP BETTY TOWE SATTLER PEARL TOLMASOFF
EDGINGTON JOY WATTERSON *SCHWAB ERIC
EGAR GENE *SELMAN RUTH
*ELLIOTT 3/4/11 RAY *SHUSTER JOHN
*ENLOE(7/29/07) DONNA FISH *SLOVER 3/23/09 GRACE LEIGHTY
*FISHER(7/3/07) ROBERT *SLUMAN IOLA DESART
*FOOTE KENNETH *SMITH 10/12/16 FLORENCE NICKODEMUS
*GIROUX 11/11/08 FRANCIS SMITH JEANNE SMITH
*GOODALL CARROLL SOLBERG ARTHUR
*GRINDE LEE *SPENCER BERNICE
GROAH VIRGINIA MCIILWAIN *STENBERG GERALDINE OLSON
*HALL RAYMOND STOLTENBERG MELVIN
HALVORSON ROBERT *STUMP GOLDIE
*HAMRE ROBERT *THIES RAYMOND
  WILMA THIES ROBERT
*HANSON TRYGVE TODD GERALD
*HARMON KENNETH TORVEND ELAINE TOLLEFSRUD
*HARTLEY RICHARD TULARE BONITA JONES
HERR CLARENCE TWILLEAGER JOHN
HILL VIRGINIA SCYMANSKI *TWILLEAGER WAYNE
*HOELL 12/27/08  LEONA AMO *VERBECK MAURICE
*HOLLIN 9/19/15 ALVIN *WALKER DONALD
*HORTIN 3/3/15 DOROTHY TOWE WATTERSON MELVIN
*ISSACSON NORMA *WEATHERILL(8/27/07) JEAN MCCLANAHAN
JOHANSEN NEVILLE WILLIAMS MARY ELLEN
*JOHNSON 3/10/14 ELDON WINKLER ORALEE
*JOHNSON SHELDON *WITTREIN FRED
*JOHNSTON PATRICIA *WITTREIN ROBERT
LEWIS MAURITA GRAHAM *WOELKE RAMOND
LOCKE JIM WOOD DORIS MYERS
*LORON HAROLD *WOOD 8/20/10 RONALD
LOSIER WAYNE *WRIGHT 1/6/12 DONALD (LEFTY)
*MADER7/30/08 HOWARD *ZETTERBERG PATRICIA JOHNSON
*MARTIN DOROTHY *ZOLLNER 3/24/10 EDWARD
*MATHIESON KENNETH *ZOLOTOFF NICK

*MEAD(6/14/07)
STEVE

*JONES
12/30/13

VIONA

STOLTENBERG

*MCKEE SHIRLEY MIX